appartus fried

appartus fried

Postby zardOz » 04 Dec 2013, 04:32

So i tried loading some apparatus and almost every level I loaded had parts waay out of place... not that im in a rush to play it, just an fyi. I did update it
New to Principia? Check out my extensive Parts Tutorials, Tricks and Examples
My Apparatus Engineering series : The Way Things Work zardOz on Apparatus
zardOz
 
Posts: 211
Joined: 05 Nov 2013, 12:32

Re: appartus fried

Postby Rubicon » 06 Dec 2013, 19:14

zardOz wrote:So i tried loading some apparatus and every level I loaded had parts waay out of place... not that im in a rush to play it, just an fyi. I did update it

I agree, all my delicate builds that rely on timers etc. are not working properly. Seems like the physics setting changed or something. :?:
My Apparatus Accounts:
Rubicon4x4
Rubicon
RubiconX
User avatar
Rubicon
 
Posts: 157
Joined: 14 Aug 2012, 13:40

Re: appartus fried

Postby JOELwindows7 » 11 Dec 2013, 05:17

What did you say guys? well Should I update this deprecated one? from 1.1? :? :? :? :? :? :? :? well I used to "Just do it" for every resource.
The Founder of Perkedel Corporation
Principia: JOELwindows7

Apparatus: JOELwindows7


Image
look above! I played osu too!: JOELwindows7
do you know osu! ? nope? get your curiousity done!: http://osu.ppy.sh/ ?
JOELwindows7
 
Posts: 16
Joined: 16 Feb 2013, 13:30
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia

Re: appartus fried

Postby Golden » 12 Jan 2014, 03:11

Well then why sdac was not fixing a bug on apparatus :?:
Subscribe to me and i will help you
Attention: my website is online, it is moved to http://www.luamaster.net/Image
User avatar
Golden
 
Posts: 72
Joined: 16 Nov 2013, 02:45
Location: maryland, mechanicsville, loveville rd, really you want to know my house number so no


Return to Apparatus

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron