Official TODO

Re: Official TODO

Postby pajlada » 07 Nov 2013, 15:02

smash101 wrote:It appears the font is say 50 pixels tall so the higher the resolution the smaller it is depending on screen size, I just want a response, I've asked the same question multiple times and it's either deleted or.just ignored, it very frustrating. I appreciate all they have done to release this game and I'm sure they are very busy trying to fix the minor faults but I cant even use it! I can send a screen shot if needed? Please reply pajlada/sdac.

Next release will have a slightly improved font size :-)
pajlada
 
Posts: 697
Joined: 27 Sep 2012, 14:57

Re: Official TODO

Postby mrsimb » 07 Nov 2013, 15:26

sdac or pajlada: may be you will multiply the interface scale by (screen_height/constant)? it will be ok for any resolutions, i used scale=height/10 for my test programms.
mrsimb
 
Posts: 227
Joined: 15 Aug 2012, 11:02

Re: Official TODO

Postby smash101 » 07 Nov 2013, 15:40

Not sure what that means? But it sound good.
If you cant build it, Dont post it.
To See My Levels Please Click Here!
User avatar
smash101
 
Posts: 150
Joined: 13 Sep 2012, 21:07
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: Official TODO

Postby deathtopolicia » 08 Nov 2013, 13:41

i just bought principia on my galaxy note 3 , YEAAHAAAA :D :D :D :D :D :| :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: dammmn. is so complexxx. so full . so cool.


the competition system should be fun :D... we need a chat box where we could talk.. cuz in forum is not fun
User avatar
deathtopolicia
 
Posts: 74
Joined: 14 Aug 2012, 14:10

Re: Official TODO

Postby deathtopolicia » 08 Nov 2013, 13:43

by the way on my note 3. full hd. i do get hmm low res. or something. i just installed the game. but as i see there is no option to select resolution and quality.
User avatar
deathtopolicia
 
Posts: 74
Joined: 14 Aug 2012, 14:10

Re: Official TODO

Postby pajlada » 08 Nov 2013, 13:47

1.1.3 has been released
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... .principia
- 2 new levels
- Fixed some text size issues on high-density devices
- Electronic device labels now fade out when zoomed out
- Smaller game size
- Various bugfixes
pajlada
 
Posts: 697
Joined: 27 Sep 2012, 14:57

Re: Official TODO

Postby pajlada » 08 Nov 2013, 13:49

deathtopolicia wrote:by the way on my note 3. full hd. i do get hmm low res. or something. i just installed the game. but as i see there is no option to select resolution and quality.

What part is low res?
pajlada
 
Posts: 697
Joined: 27 Sep 2012, 14:57

Re: Official TODO

Postby deathtopolicia » 08 Nov 2013, 14:10

pajlada wrote:
deathtopolicia wrote:by the way on my note 3. full hd. i do get hmm low res. or something. i just installed the game. but as i see there is no option to select resolution and quality.

What part is low res?


i cant upload a screenshot made with my phone , is fullhd and it only alows me to upload a 256 KIB file. so... any way. when i zoom in i see pixels . but only for some shadows and the robot.

btw. when i zoom in or out , the zoom speed it to fast. can this be preset?
User avatar
deathtopolicia
 
Posts: 74
Joined: 14 Aug 2012, 14:10

Re: Official TODO

Postby pajlada » 08 Nov 2013, 14:24

deathtopolicia wrote:
pajlada wrote:
deathtopolicia wrote:by the way on my note 3. full hd. i do get hmm low res. or something. i just installed the game. but as i see there is no option to select resolution and quality.

What part is low res?


i cant upload a screenshot made with my phone , is fullhd and it only alows me to upload a 256 KIB file. so... any way. when i zoom in i see pixels . but only for some shadows and the robot.

btw. when i zoom in or out , the zoom speed it to fast. can this be preset?

Zoom speed is a setting we plan on adding.
Have you set your settings to ultra?
pajlada
 
Posts: 697
Joined: 27 Sep 2012, 14:57

Re: Official TODO

Postby deathtopolicia » 08 Nov 2013, 14:41

pajlada wrote:
deathtopolicia wrote:
pajlada wrote:
deathtopolicia wrote:by the way on my note 3. full hd. i do get hmm low res. or something. i just installed the game. but as i see there is no option to select resolution and quality.

What part is low res?


i cant upload a screenshot made with my phone , is fullhd and it only alows me to upload a 256 KIB file. so... any way. when i zoom in i see pixels . but only for some shadows and the robot.

btw. when i zoom in or out , the zoom speed it to fast. can this be preset?

Zoom speed is a setting we plan on adding.
Have you set your settings to ultra?



how? :D i see no options. maybe i am anxious and i cant find the options
User avatar
deathtopolicia
 
Posts: 74
Joined: 14 Aug 2012, 14:10

PreviousNext

Return to Principia

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron